Education Board Result 2020 www.educationboardresults.gov.bd

Education Board Result 2020 Bangladesh www.educationboardresults.gov.bd 2020 provides the latest news on Bangladesh Education Board Result 2020 Online educationboardresults.gov.bd Get information like ➽➽ Publish date ➽➽ How to check online ✓ View online ✓ JSC Result 2020 ✓ JDC Result 2020 ✓ SSC Result 2020✓ HSC Result 2020 ➽➽ www.educationboardresults.gov.bd 2020. Do not type .com only www.educationboardresults.co

Updates on 1st June 2020

Education Board Result

Education Board Result 2020 www.educationboardresults.gov.bd 2020 Onlne: is a web-based result publication system for the education board in Bangladesh. This web-based result system www.educationboardresults.gov.bd port 80.

Using this post computer sends and receives Web client-based communication and messages from a BD Education Board server. However, it is used to send and receive HTML pages like this page. Education Board of Bangladesh is managed under the supervision of the Ministry of Education.

EducationBoardResults

Education Board Result 2020

  • The SSC www.educationboardresults.gov.bd SSC Result 2020 can be checked online. Recently a press release made by the Bangladesh Education Board stated that “The BD SSC Result 2020 will be published on 6th May at 1:00 PM.
educationboardresults.gov.bd 2019 SSC Result 
  • Education Board of Bangladesh is an autonomous body. Set up by the Ministry of Education, Bangladesh. Allows assess and examine students’ learning achievements particularly of Intermediate and Secondary Education.
  • Education Boards Bangladesh provides web based result publication system for education board in Bangladesh. It contains JSC/JDC/SSC/DAKHIL/HSC/ALIM and Equivalent Examination result, analytics, statistics and other reports. Students may also check SSC result marksheet or other marks sheet too. We have drafted the details about the board exams and result publication date.
  • Besides that, the board also conducted the Junior School Certificate (JSC) and Junior Dakhil Certificate (JDC) level public examinations.  Education Board Computer Center is the sister concern of eight education boards- Dhaka, Rajshahi, Comilla, Jessore, Chittagong, Barisal, Sylhet, and Madrasah.

educationboardresults.gov.bd Result 2020

Education Board of Bangladesh is responsible for monitor and collect data from other BISE. Once the process is done BD Education Board published the result in online (educationboardresults.gov.bd). The main task of the Education Board of Bangladesh published the other nine board results too. The following board was established according to the division of the states in Bangladesh except for BTEB.

The main function of the Bangladesh Education Board is to publish many examination results online (educationboardresults.gov.bd). In many exam students are unable to score minimum marks in this situation all board in Bangladesh is responsible to conduct rescrutiny programs, this result of rescrutiny also announced by the Education Board of Bangladesh.

BD Result Publish Date 2020

We are expecting the result publish date of BD Education board as follows. This year the board is already published the SSC and HSC exam results. But the JSC, JDC, and PSC  results are not published year yet.

How to check result online?

The Education Board of Bangladesh had solved the problem by using technology.  Bangladesh Ministry of Education provides a couple of ways to check the result online or in offline. Below we will discuss the same.

  • Step 1. Open Your Browser, in address bar type “www.educationboardresults.gov.bd
  • Step 2. Select Type of the ” Examination ” for e.g. like (SSC / HSC/ JSC / JDC etc)
  • Step 3. Select Year of appeared annual exam  _____ (For this year select 2017)
  • Step 4. Select the name of the Board out of nine board = ” _____”
  • Step 5. Enter your selected “Examination” Annual Exam Roll Number.
  • Step 6: Enter your Registration (Optional)”_____________”. (you may leave it blank)
  • Now a security question will come here, “here you have two answers the sum of two-digit number for example (5+7=?)
  • Finally: Then click on the ‘Submit‘ button.

www.educationboardresults.gov.bd

Note: Students may download Education Board Result Marksheet 2020 and may print or save it in some device shall help for future use.

Bangladesh Education Board Result Via SMS:

All students of Intermediate and Secondary Education Bangladesh can get SSC, HSC, JSC etc annual exam result through SMS, It does not matter from which board you belong to but it should be one of the nine of mentioned above. So what is the step to get the Education Board of Bangladesh result 2020?

Please Note: Do not try to send SMS now, once the board i.e. Education Board of Bangladesh published the result online, only after that you can get the result through SMS. Remember not before that. So relax do not be hurry, let the result declared online.

To get the result you need three attributes/data to send the SMS properly be careful when you are sending SMS.

. 1. < Name of the exam > 2.Name of the Board > 3.Roll Number > then Send it to 16222

. 1. < Name of the exam>

  • You need to write the exam name whether it is SSC or HSC or others.

2.Name of the Board >

  • Board name will be the first three characters for the Board, to make you under we underline in green color each board names first thee char.
    1. Chittagong Board
    2. Comilla Board
    3. Dhaka Board
    4. Dinajpur Board
    5. Jessore Board
    6. Rajshahi Board
    7. Sylhet Board
    8. Madrasah Board
    9. Technical DIBS (Dhaka) Board

3. < Roll Number >

  • Roll number you will it from your annual exam of your SSC/HSC/JSC etc admit card.
So final format will be HSC<Space>Dha<Space>1478520<Space>2020 send to 16222.
So go to write message in your mobile type HSC Dha 147820 2020 send it to 16222.

Education Board Result Bangladesh

Well, the following table is the most important table shows the performance report of a board in all exams including JSC, SSC, HSC,  and DIBS result 2016. According to Web Based Result Publication System For Education Boards reports, we have made a new report of each board. For example, in 2016 In Barisal Board a total 261789 number students appeared in JSC, SSC, HSC, and DIBS where number male students were 131252 and female were 130537. On an average of these four examinations, the passing rate is 82.59%.

Board NameTotal Stud.MaleFemalePass Rate %Fail Rate %
Barisal Board26178913125213053782.5917.41
Dhaka Board1407215381437102577883.8116.19
Chittagong Board3836179911728450081.8518.15
Comilla Board53190813060940129979.9620.04
Dinajpur Board47449324056623392783.6616.34
Jessore Board49884215007438476887.9412.06
Madrasah Board64931834605034826888.0012.00
Rajshahi Board50069725951224118587.4512.55
Sylhet Board2838507108621276482.0917.90

www.educationboardresults.gov.bd 2020 Onlne [Video]

Join our Facebook Page: EducationBoardsBangladesh